Index of all candidates in Cambridge, MA municipal elections - 1941-present

Candidate                     Election  Year  Votes    Notes
Abt, Wendy                    Council   1981  1039
Aceto, Henry S.               Council   1949  72
Ackerly, William J.           Council   1947  213
Ackermann, Barbara            School    1961  3439     elected
Ackermann, Barbara            School    1963  3492     elected
Ackermann, Barbara            School    1965  3635     elected
Ackermann, Barbara            Council   1967  2850     elected
Ackermann, Barbara            Council   1969  1775     elected
Ackermann, Barbara            Council   1971  2196     elected
Ackermann, Barbara            Council   1973  2210     elected
Ackermann, Barbara            Council   1975  1934     elected
Ackermann, Barbara            Council   1977  1015
Adams, Douglas                School    1961  2913
Adkins, Lawrence              Council   2009  103
Adkins, Lawrence J.           Council   2005  243
Agee, David Harr              Council   1979  212
Ahern                         Council   1953  58
Aiello                        School    1953  867
Aiello                        School    1963  383
Aiello, G.F.                  School    1955  1777
Aiello, Gaetan R.             School    1957  1651
Amato, Mary                   Council   1971  507
Amato, Mary                   Council   1973  214
Amee, Howe Coolidge           Council   1941  222
Amory, Robert Jr.             School    1949  4756     elected
Anastos, Paul B.              Council   1947  88
Anastos, Paul B.              School    1949  343
Anderson, Anders T.           Council   1945  320
Anderson, Samuel A.           Council   1941  185
Anderson, Samuel A.           Council   1943  404
Anderson, Samuel A.           Council   1945  142
Angelesco                     Council   1955  30
Armistead, Lewis              Council   1985  256
Armstrong                     School    1973  212
Arruda, Christine             School    1993  481
Arruda, Christine             School    1995  343
Arsenault, Fred               Council   1971  496
Arsenault, Fred               Council   1973  341
Ashby                         Council   1965  74
Ashby                         Council   1967  68
Attles, Henrietta S.          School    1979  2105     elected
Attles, Henrietta S.          School    1981  2072     elected
Attles, Henrietta S.          School    1983  1671
Avery                         Council   1971  30
Baker, Fred                   School    2001  328
Baldasaro, Michael            Council   1993  249
Bane, Bernard M.              Council   1981  19
Barber, Dennis                Council   1975  450
Barnes, William S.            School    1959  5171     elected
Barros, Manuel                Council   1993  155
Bateau                        Council   1971  29
Becze, William                Council   1993  26
Beeks, Gloria                 Council   1993  113
Beer, Thomas                  Council   1993  19
Belin, Gaspard d'Andelot      Council   1961  2808     elected
Bell, Alan                    Council   1989  815
Bellew, Carole                Council   2003  735
Bellis, Edward G.             School    1953  1697
Bellis, Edward G.             Council   1955  518
Bellis, Edward G.             Council   1957  646
Belliveau, J. Pierre          Council   1941  263
Benjamin, Ronald              Council   2017  242
Bennett, Wallace              Council   1941  26
Bentubo, Richard A.           Council   1979  271
Benzan, Dennis A.             Council   2013  1302     elected
Benzan, Dennis A.             Council   2015  1159
Berman, Sara Mae              School    1975  2018     elected
Berman, Sara Mae              School    1977  2219     elected
Berman, Sara Mae              School    1979  2596     elected
Berman, Sara Mae              School    1981  3502     elected
Blackhurst, Kathleen G.       Council   1943  49
Blackman, David C.            School    1979  1370
Blackman, David C.            School    1981  1673
Blanchard, Arthur F.          Council   1941  135
Blanchard, Arthur F.          Council   1943  144
Blanchard, Arthur F.          Council   1947  124
Blessington, Mary E.          School    1981  1125
Bolduc                        School    1953  663
Bonsignor, James V. Jr.       School    1959  669
Born, Kathleen Leahy          Council   1993  1248     elected
Born, Kathleen Leahy          Council   1995  1728     elected
Born, Kathleen Leahy          Council   1997  1519     elected
Born, Kathleen Leahy          Council   1999  1662     elected
Boudrot, Edward N.            Council   1949  120
Bourke, I. Pauline            School    1961  661
Bowditch, Edward F.           Council   1943  119
Bowen                         Council   1961  41
Bowman, Manikka L.            School    2015  1488     elected
Bowman, Manikka L.            School    2017  2768     elected
Bradbury, Allan J.            Council   1943  60
Bradbury, Allen J.            Council   1941  67
Branson, Richard P.           Council   1983  1293
Braude, Jim                   Council   1999  1490     elected
Brazo, Melody                 School    1999  475
Brennan, Patrick J.           Council   1945  76
Breny, Byrle                  Council   1969  69
Breny, Byrle                  Council   1977  87
Brescia                       School    1987  798
Brescia, Richard M.           Council   1981  24
Bresnahan, John A.            Council   1945  51
Brewer, Nathaniel A.          Council   1941  63
Brode, John                   Council   1973  265
Brode, John                   Council   1975  681
Brooks, William F.            School    1941  1952     elected
Bruce, Henry A.               Council   1941  59
Brusch, Joseph A., Jr.        Council   1957  118
Buckley, E.C.                 School    1953  1306
Buckley, Bob                  School    1991  444
Buckley, Daniel A.            Council   1941  173
Buckley, E.C.                 School    1955  1183
Buckley, Steve                School    1975  636
Budryk, Francis J.            Council   1983  696
Budryk, Francis J.            Council   1985  293
Buell, Barbara                School    1967  1198
Burgin, Josh                  Council   2017  392
Burke                         Council   1965  116
Burke, Shawn                  School    1999  219
Burns, Thomas F.              Council   1945  804
Butler, Lorraine A.           School    1969  2262     elected
Butler, Lorraine A.           School    1971  528
Byrnes, Hester E.             School    1959  519      elected
Cahill                        Council   1969  113
Callahan, Tim                 School    1973  858
Camacho, Martin A.            Council   1955  729
Camacho, Martin A.            Council   1957  928
Campbell, John J.             School    1951  1970
Campbell, John J.             School    1953  3451     elected
Caragianes, Charles J.        Council   1979  289
Caragianes, Ethel             School    1971  2305
Caragianes, James             Council   1967  773
Caragianes, James             Council   1969  1046
Carlin                        Council   1955  108
Carlone, Dennis J.            Council   2013  1151     elected
Carlone, Dennis J.            Council   2015  1002     elected
Carlone, Dennis J.            Council   2017  1176     elected
Carolina, Christopher         Council   1941  102
Carolina, Christopher         Council   1945  1035
Carolina, Christopher         Council   1947  1789
Carolina, Christopher         Council   1949  1782
Carolina, Christopher         Council   1951  1402
Carolina, Christopher         Council   1955  810
Carolina, Christopher         Council   1957  251
Carr, John F.                 Council   1941  434
Carroll, Patrick L.           Council   1945  186
Carroll, Robert A.            School    1979  279
Carson                        School    1973  330
Carson, Edward J.             Council   1941  71
Carson, Edward J.             Council   1943  63
Carson, Edward J.             Council   1947  77
Carson, Joseph L.             School    1959  1179
Carson, Joseph L.             School    1961  1523
Casey                         School    1953  431
Casey                         Council   1955  68
Casey, James J.               Council   1945  1763     elected
Casey, James J.               Council   1947  1951
Cassidy, James J. "Doc"       School    1941  3751     elected
Cassidy, James J. "Doc"       Council   1943  1029     elected
Cassidy, James J. "Doc"       Council   1945  1368
Cassidy, James J. "Doc"       School    1947  3903     elected
Cassidy, James J. "Doc"       School    1949  4334     elected
Cassidy, James J. "Doc"       Council   1951  935
Catavolo, George A.           School    1957  112
Catavolo, George A.           School    1959  162
Catavolo, George A.           School    1961  224
Catavolo, George A.           School    1963  210
Catavolo, George A.           School    1965  370
Catavolo, George A.           School    1967  252
Catavolo, George A.           School    1969  234
Catavolo, George A.           School    1973  423
Catavolo, George A.           School    1975  171
Centanni                      School    1975  742
Centrella, Elio               Council   1985  112
Charpentier                   Council   1973  24
Chase                         School    1969  150
Chase, Jeffrey Jay            Council   1999  107
Chase, Paul                   Council   1973  254
Cheung, Leland                Council   2009  756      elected
Cheung, Leland                Council   2011  2017     elected
Cheung, Leland                Council   2013  2392     elected
Cheung, Leland                Council   2015  1189     elected
Christafaro, Mary             Council   1987  107
Christenson, Charles O.       Council   1999  29
Christofora, Domenic          Council   1973  874
Cignetti, Peter V.            School    1991  957
Cisternino, Pia               School    2015  657
Clancy, Frank P.              Council   1959  64
Clarke, Bradley               Council   1955  811
Clarke, Leonard J. Jr.        Council   1975  608
Clem, David                   Council   1975  1419     elected
Clem, David                   Council   1977  1424
Cleveland                     Council   1969  30
Cleveland                     Council   1981  37
Clinton, Daniel J.            School    1963  1753
Clinton, Daniel J.            School    1965  2942
Clinton, Daniel J.            School    1967  3364     elected
Clinton, Daniel J.            Council   1969  1628     elected
Clinton, Daniel J.            Council   1971  1649     elected
Clinton, Daniel J.            Council   1973  1291     elected
Clinton, Daniel J.            Council   1975  1498     elected
Clinton, Daniel J.            Council   1977  1274
Clinton, Daniel J.            Council   1979  1527
Clinton, Daniel J.            Council   1981  1859     elected
Clinton, Daniel J.            Council   1983  1747     elected
Clinton, Daniel J.            Council   1985  1226
Clinton, Daniel J.            Council   1987  1097
Coates, Thomas                Council   1961  1535
Coates, Thomas                Council   1963  2389     elected
Coates, Thomas                Council   1965  1934     elected
Coates, Thomas                Council   1967  1655
Coates, Thomas                Council   1969  1171     elected
Coates, Thomas                Council   1971  867
Coates, Thomas                Council   1975  215
Cole, Jeremiah                Council   1971  821
Collins, Daniel P.            School    1943  1351
Collins, Daniel P.            School    1945  1558
Conant, Cora Butler           School    1941  3424     elected
Conant, Cora Butler           School    1943  3308     elected
Conant, Cora Butler           School    1945  4708     elected
Conant, Louis F.              Council   1941  43
Condit, James E.              Council   2001  63
Condit, James E.              Council   2005  42
Conley, Robert G.             School    1953  1685
Conley, Robert G.             School    1957  973
Connelly                      Council   1969  258
Connolly, David B.            School    1983  601
Connolly, Mike                Council   2015  841
Connor, Marty                 Council   1995  55
Conway                        Council   1963  169
Conway, Jeremiah Francis      Council   1941  49
Cook                          Council   1953  95
Cook                          Council   1955  82
Cooke, Francis J.             Council   1949  201
Cooper, Frances M.            School    1981  2064
Cooper, Frances M.            School    1983  4451     elected
Cooper, Frances M.            School    1985  4307     elected
Cooper, Frances M.            School    1987  2857     elected
Cooper, Frances M.            School    1989  4449     elected
Coppola                       School    1961  929
Coppola                       School    1963  1112
Coppola                       School    1965  1265
Coppola                       Council   1967  257
Corcoran                      Council   1955  147
Corcoran, John H.             Council   1941  2059     elected
Corcoran, John H.             Council   1943  3442     elected
Corcoran, Joseph J.           Council   1941  266
Corcoran, Joseph J.           School    1947  700
Corcoran, Joseph J.           School    1957  552
Corcoran, Paul                School    1953  3594     elected
Coughlin, Thomas F.           Council   1957  489
Coughlin, Thomas F.           Council   1959  533
Courtney                      Council   1975  473
Courtney                      Council   1977  266
Courtney, Kim                 Council   2015  72
Covino, John G.               Council   1959  423
Cox, William A.               Council   1941  538
Coyne, Joseph P.              Council   1945  25
Craig, Christopher            School    2003  573
Craig, John D.                Council   1941  275
Crane, Edward A.              Council   1941  1180     elected
Crane, Edward A.              Council   1947  2433     elected
Crane, Edward A.              Council   1949  4465     elected
Crane, Edward A.              Council   1951  6032     elected
Crane, Edward A.              Council   1953  3041     elected
Crane, Edward A.              Council   1955  3435     elected
Crane, Edward A.              Council   1957  3110     elected
Crane, Edward A.              Council   1959  3552     elected
Crane, Edward A.              Council   1961  4109     elected
Crane, Edward A.              Council   1963  4071     elected
Crane, Edward A.              Council   1965  3834     elected
Crane, Edward A.              Council   1967  3196     elected
Crane, Edward A.              Council   1969  2083     elected
Crane, Kevin P.               Council   1977  1800     elected
Crane, Kevin P.               Council   1979  1958     elected
Crapo                         School    1971  238
Crapo (Write-in)              Council   1975  1
Crapo (Write-in)              School    1975  1
Crapulli                      School    1963  719
Crapulli                      School    1965  334
Crawford, Cristina M.         Council   1981  46
Cremens, John F.              School    1951  3827     elected
Cremens, John F.              Council   1957  1322
Crichlow, Ronald S.           School    1991  1315
Cronin                        School    1953  744
Cronin, Fran Albin            School    2013  1832     elected
Cronin, Fran Albin            School    2015  1418
Cronin, Fran Albin            School    2017  1572
Crowley, William P.           Council   1951  74
Crutchfield, Jake W.          School    2017  1039
Crutchfield, Jake W.          School    2015  1221
Cunningham, William           Council   1997  376
Curcio, Andrew                School    1957  1137
Curran, Michael               Council   1959  68
Curtis, Francis J.            Council   1949  89
Cyr, Ed                       Council   1987  912
Cyr, Ed                       Council   1989  1950     elected
Cyr, Ed                       Council   1991  1223     elected
Cyr, Ed                       Council   1993  1220
Da Rosa                       Council   1977  47
Dailey                        Council   1971  320
D'Ambrosio, Olivia            Council   2017  216
Danehy, Thomas W.             Council   1965  1766
Danehy, Thomas W.             Council   1967  2752     elected
Danehy, Thomas W.             Council   1969  2198     elected
Danehy, Thomas W.             Council   1971  2366     elected
Danehy, Thomas W.             Council   1973  2272     elected
Danehy, Thomas W.             Council   1975  2579     elected
Danehy, Thomas W.             Council   1977  1659     elected
Danehy, Thomas W.             Council   1979  2262     elected
Danehy, Thomas W.             Council   1981  1746     elected
Danehy, Thomas W.             Council   1983  1883     elected
Danehy, Thomas W.             Council   1985  1469     elected
Danehy, Thomas W.             Council   1987  1594     elected
Danehy, Thomas W.             Council   1989  1388
Davidson, Mariko              Council   2015  853
Davin, Eric                   School    1971  1343
Davin, Eric                   School    1973  972
Davin, Eric                   Council   1975  814
Davis, Harold O.              Council   1941  35
Davis, Henrietta              School    1987  1177     elected
Davis, Henrietta              School    1989  3237     elected
Davis, Henrietta              School    1991  3189     elected
Davis, Henrietta              School    1993  3877     elected
Davis, Henrietta              Council   1995  1204     elected
Davis, Henrietta              Council   1997  926      elected
Davis, Henrietta              Council   1999  1470     elected
Davis, Henrietta              Council   2001  1713     elected
Davis, Henrietta              Council   2003  1846     elected
Davis, Henrietta              Council   2005  1459     elected
Davis, Henrietta              Council   2007  1592     elected
Davis, Henrietta              Council   2009  1858     elected
Davis, Henrietta              Council   2011  1436     elected
Davison, Robert H.            Council   1941  355
Davy, Francis J.              Council   1941  92
DeBergalis, Matt              Council   2003  1206
Decelles, L. Thomas           School    1943  193
Decker, Marjorie C.           Council   1999  1652     elected
Decker, Marjorie C.           Council   2001  1540     elected
Decker, Marjorie C.           Council   2003  1378     elected
Decker, Marjorie C.           Council   2005  1524     elected
Decker, Marjorie C.           Council   2007  1069     elected
Decker, Marjorie C.           Council   2009  1285     elected as write-in
Decker, Marjorie C.           School    2009  67       Write-in
Decker, Marjorie C.           Council   2011  1123     elected
Dee, Michael J.               Council   1941  215
Degoes, Plinio T., Jr.        Council   2015  51
DeGuglielmo, Joseph A.        Council   1945  1587     elected
DeGuglielmo, Joseph A.        Council   1947  2090     elected
DeGuglielmo, Joseph A.        Council   1949  2607     elected
DeGuglielmo, Joseph A.        Council   1951  2130     elected
DeGuglielmo, Joseph A.        Council   1953  3371     elected
DeGuglielmo, Joseph A.        Council   1955  2623     elected
DeGuglielmo, Joseph A.        Council   1957  2323     elected
DeGuglielmo, Joseph A.        Council   1959  1975     elected
DeGuglielmo, Joseph A.        Council   1961  2026     elected
Delaney, John Lacey           School    1959  1205
Delaney, Vincent              School    2001  238
DeLuca, Edward F.             School    1945  1268
DeLuca, Edward F.             School    1947  720
DeLuca, Edward F.             School    1955  853
DeLuca, Edward F.             School    1957  690
DeLuca, Edward F.             School    1959  580
Dever, Joseph G.              School    1959  1112
Devereux, Jan                 Council   2015  1307     elected
Devereux, Jan                 Council   2017  1699     elected
Devoe, George M.              Council   1941  41
Dewey, Bradley                School    1945  4082     elected
Dewey, Bradley                School    1947  5979     elected
Dexter, Emily R.              School    2015  1402     elected
Dexter, Emily R.              School    2017  2378     elected
Diehl, Leo E.                 Council   1943  692
Dietrich, Xavier              Council   2015  27
DiPietro, Guy J.              Council   1941  87
Dixon, Vincent Lawrence       Council   1985  93
Dixon, Vincent Lawrence       Council   1999  50
Dixon, Vincent Lawrence       Council   2001  92
Dixon, Vincent Lawrence       Council   2003  64
Doherty, Walter E. Jr.        Council   1941  118
Doherty, Walter E. Jr.        School    1949  941
Doherty, Walter E. Jr.        School    1951  1388
Doherty, Walter E. Jr.        School    1955  1137
Dolphin                       Council   1973  21
Donovan, Edward H.            Council   1941  237
Downes                        Council   1965  110
Downes                        Council   1973  94
Downing, John W. Jr.          Council   1983  340
Downing, John W. Jr.          Council   1989  171
Doyle, Arthur D.              Council   1959  57
Doyle, Frederick D.           School    1945  1014
Doyle, Frederick D.           School    1947  800
Doyle, Frederick D.           School    1949  717
Doyle, Frederick D.           School    1951  792
Doyle, Walter H.              Council   1945  212
Dreier                        Council   1977  60
Drinkwater, Arthur            Council   1945  2059
Duddy, Frank E.               School    1941  2313
Duddy, Frank E.               School    1943  1883
Dudley, Orie                  School    1973  1315
Duehay, Francis H.            School    1963  4257     elected
Duehay, Francis H.            School    1965  3330     elected
Duehay, Francis H.            School    1967  3968     elected
Duehay, Francis H.            School    1969  2737     elected
Duehay, Francis H.            Council   1971  1472     elected
Duehay, Francis H.            Council   1973  1496     elected
Duehay, Francis H.            Council   1975  2176     elected
Duehay, Francis H.            Council   1977  1356     elected
Duehay, Francis H.            Council   1979  2431     elected
Duehay, Francis H.            Council   1981  1902     elected
Duehay, Francis H.            Council   1983  2562     elected
Duehay, Francis H.            Council   1985  2440     elected
Duehay, Francis H.            Council   1987  2158     elected
Duehay, Francis H.            Council   1989  2498     elected
Duehay, Francis H.            Council   1991  1941     elected
Duehay, Francis H.            Council   1993  1938     elected
Duehay, Francis H.            Council   1995  2087     elected
Duehay, Francis H.            Council   1997  1982     elected
Duffy, Daniel B.              Council   1949  135
Duffy, Robert C.              Council   1959  27
Dukach, Galit                 Council   1993  159
Dunn, John G.                 Council   1949  237
Dunn, John G.                 Council   1959  99
Durette, Bill Jr.             Council   1983  212
Dwyer, Jr.                    Council   1953  106
Eaglin                        Council   1973  88
Eccles                        Council   1973  49
Elliott, Thomas J.            School    1943  984
Elliott, Thomas J.            Council   1945  2239
Ellis, Charles B.             Council   1941  156
Ellis, Priscella              School    1975  1155
Entin, David                  School    1983  1151
Erlien, Marla                 School    2001  1188
Evans                         Council   1973  18
Evans                         Council   1977  104
Falanga, Lola                 Council   1973  20
Fantini, Alfred B.            School    1981  2536     elected
Fantini, Alfred B.            School    1983  2273     elected
Fantini, Alfred B.            School    1985  2696     elected
Fantini, Alfred B.            School    1987  2674     elected
Fantini, Alfred B.            School    1989  2776     elected
Fantini, Alfred B.            School    1991  2802     elected
Fantini, Alfred B.            School    1993  2925     elected
Fantini, Alfred B.            School    1995  1918     elected
Fantini, Alfred B.            School    1997  1781
Fantini, Alfred B.            School    1999  2289     elected
Fantini, Alfred B.            School    2001  2875     elected
Fantini, Alfred B.            School    2003  2905     elected
Fantini, Alfred B.            School    2005  2281     elected
Fantini, Alfred B.            School    2007  2017     elected
Fantini, Alfred B.            School    2009  2045     elected
Fantini, Alfred B.            School    2011  2372     elected
Fantini, Alfred B.            School    2013  2859     elected
Fantini, Alfred B.            School    2015  2721     elected
Fantini, Alfred B.            School    2017  2728     elected
Fantini, Donald A.            School    1967  2047
Fantini, Donald A.            School    1969  2067     elected
Fantini, Donald A.            School    1971  2830     elected
Fantini, Donald A.            Council   1973  1449
Fantini, Donald A.            School    1975  3912     elected
Fantini, Donald A.            School    1977  3240     elected
Fantini, Donald A.            School    1979  3068     elected
Fantini, Donald A.            Council   1981  886
Feigenbaum, Brian A.          Council   1981  114
Feloney, Lawrence F.          Council   1949  1704
Ferazani                      School    1963  431
Ferrick, John F.              School    1941  497
Ferrick, John F.              School    1943  1056
Finn, Albert E.               School    1951  333
Fitzgerald, Benedict          Council   1951  411
Fitzgerald, Benedict          Council   1953  421
Fitzgerald, Benedict          Council   1955  398
Fitzgerald, Benedict          Council   1957  152
Fitzgerald, J.A. Jr.          School    1955  2199
Fitzgerald, James F.          School    1941  3105     elected
Fitzgerald, James F.          Council   1943  609
Fitzgerald, James F.          School    1949  2717     elected
Fitzgerald, James F.          School    1951  3711     elected
Fitzgerald, James F.          School    1955  3805     elected
Fitzgerald, James F.          School    1957  3252     elected
Fitzgerald, James F.          School    1959  3733     elected
Fitzgerald, James F.          School    1961  4622     elected
Fitzgerald, James F.          School    1963  4709     elected
Fitzgerald, James F.          School    1965  4090     elected
Fitzgerald, James F.          School    1967  3249     elected
Fitzgerald, James F.          School    1969  3013     elected
Fitzgerald, James F.          School    1971  2751     elected
Fitzgerald, James F.          School    1973  3508     elected
Fitzgerald, James F.          School    1975  2541     elected
Fitzgerald, James F.          School    1977  2004
Fitzgerald, James F.          School    1979  1825
Fitzpatrick, John             School    1993  558
Flaherty, Thomas              School    1967  636
Flaksman, Samuel M.           Council   1941  167
Flaksman, Samuel M.           Council   1957  900
Flanagan, Mark                Council   2009  112
Flanagan, W.H.                School    1955  1083
Flanagan, William H.          Council   1941  256
Flanders                      School    1971  56
Flynn                         Council   1963  54
Foley                         Council   1987  39
Foley, John J.                School    1943  2293     elected
Foley, John J.                Council   1945  1694     elected
Foley, John J.                Council   1947  2057     elected
Foley, John J.                Council   1949  2244     elected
Foley, John J.                Council   1951  1623     elected
Foley, John J.                Council   1953  2182     elected
Ford, Edward L.               Council   1941  89
Forde, Winston C.             Council   1983  62
Forster, Bill                 School    2011  330
Fosgate, Charles M.           Council   1947  1823
Foti                          School    1963  257
Foti, Samuel J.               School    1943  247
Framondi, Salvatore           School    1993  764
Frankel, Morris B.            Council   1941  209
Fraser, Florence Stewart      School    1957  219
Fraumeni, Frank               Council   1973  43
Freeman, Charles E.           Council   1949  1499
Freeman, Charles E.           Council   1951  1694
Frisoli, Lawrence W.          Council   1975  1030
Frisoli, Lawrence W.          Council   1977  1785     elected
Frisoli, Lawrence W.          Council   1979  983
Frymire, Roger                Council   1997  74
Furtado, Manuel J.            Council   1945  71
Furtado, Manuel J.            Council   1947  69
Furtado, Manuel J.            Council   1951  123
Furtado, Manuel J.            Council   1953  109
Gabriel, James N.             Council   1953  503
Gabriel, James N.             Council   1957  1149
Galgay, William F.            Council   1941  445
Galgay, William F.            Council   1957  552
Gallagher                     Council   1955  51
Gallivan                      Council   1953  51
Gallivan, Michael M.          Council   1949  277
Galluccio, Anthony            School    1955  2243     elected
Galluccio, Anthony            School    1957  1609     elected
Galluccio, Anthony            School    1959  2506     elected
Galluccio, Anthony            School    1961  2534     elected
Galluccio, Anthony            School    1963  2465
Galluccio, Anthony D.         Council   1993  897      succeeded William Walsh in 1994
Galluccio, Anthony D.         Council   1995  2041     elected
Galluccio, Anthony D.         Council   1997  2449     elected
Galluccio, Anthony D.         Council   1999  2716     elected
Galluccio, Anthony D.         Council   2001  3230     elected
Galluccio, Anthony D.         Council   2003  2994     elected
Galluccio, Anthony D.         Council   2005  2001     elected
Galluccio, Anthony D.         Council   2007  522
Garcia                        School    1973  154
Garcia, Sara O.               School    1985  2039     elected
Gargano, Anthony F.           School    1983  1152
Gargano, John                 School    1951  1524
Gargano, John                 School    1953  1763
Gargano. John                 Council   1959  197
Gargiulo, Anthony P. Jr.      School    1957  597
Gately                        School    1975  1226
Gautreau, "Tito"              Council   1953  1025
Gautreau, "Tito"              Council   1955  1518
Gebru, Samuel                 Council   2017  787
Gerber, Joyce                 School    2011  434
Gerber, Joyce                 School    2013  1126
Gerould, Russell              Council   1941  1345
Gerould, Russell              Council   1943  1213     elected
Gesell, Peter                 School    1971  2227     elected
Gesell, Peter                 School    1973  1732     elected
Gesell, Peter                 School    1975  1372
Getts                         School    1973  78
Giacobbe, Dorothy M.          Council   1999  113
Gilfedder, Felix              Council   1947  14
Gill                          Council   1969  39
Gillerman, Gerald             Council   1963  1045
Gittens, John E.              Council   1949  173
Glick, Silvia                 Council   2009  256
Goldberg, Bernard             Council   1959  1220
Goldberg, Bernard             Council   1961  1991     elected
Goldberg, Bernard             Council   1963  2461     elected
Goldberg, Bernard             Council   1965  2131     elected
Goldberg, Bernard             Council   1967  2229     elected
Gonzalez                      Council   1987  38
Good, Francis J.              School    1947  1487
Good, John A.P.               School    1965  2197     succeeded Edward M. McMahon Dec 1966
Good, John A.P.               School    1967  2392     elected
Good, John A.P.               School    1969  2378
Good, John A.P.               School    1971  2185
Goodale, Robert L.            Council   1941  190
Goodale, Robert L.            Council   1943  101
Goodwin, Bob                  Council   1999  813
Gordon, Jesse A.              Council   2005  626
Gould, Bernard B.             Council   1941  54
Graham, John                  Council   1977  57
Graham, Ruth                  Council   1973  84
Graham, Saundra               Council   1971  1896     elected
Graham, Saundra               Council   1973  2357     elected
Graham, Saundra               Council   1975  1732     elected
Graham, Saundra               Council   1977  1563     elected
Graham, Saundra               Council   1979  2184     elected
Graham, Saundra               Council   1981  1661     elected
Graham, Saundra               Council   1983  3226     elected
Graham, Saundra               Council   1985  1273     elected
Graham, Saundra               Council   1987  1320     elected
Grassi, Joseph                School    2009  1881
Grassi, Joseph                School    1993  2651     elected
Grassi, Joseph                School    1995  2518     elected
Grassi, Joseph                School    1997  2071     elected
Grassi, Joseph                School    1999  2283     elected
Grassi, Joseph                School    2001  2144     elected
Grassi, Joseph                School    2003  2295     elected
Grassi, Joseph                School    2005  1990     elected
Grassi, Joseph                School    2007  1629     elected
Gray, Arthur Drummond         School    1941  344
Green, Andre Lerone           Council   2005  181
Greene, James M.              Council   1989  84
Greenwood, Daniel             Council   2003  39
Gregorowicz, Alexander J., Jr.Council   1943  206
Griffin, Richard B.           School    1985  1196
Griffin, Richard B.           School    1987  1158
Griffiths                     Council   1961  149
Guffey                        Council   1961  46
Gummere, Richard M.           School    1943  2186     elected
Gurry, Edward                 School    1967  911
Halberstadt, Jon              Council   1973  259
Hall, Arthur R.               Council   1955  737
Hall, Arthur R.               Council   1957  80
Hall, Robert L. Sr.           Council   1991  82
Hall, Robert L. Sr.           Council   2001  153
Hall, Robert L. Sr.           Council   2003  96
Hall, Robert L. Sr.           Council   2005  75
Hamilton, Harry L.            Council   1941  119
Hanig, Esther                 Council   1989  670
Hansen, William A.            Council   1951  60
Harding, Donald               Council   1997  356
Harding, Donald               School    1999  712
Harding, Richard Jr.          Council   2017  836
Harding, Richard Jr.          School    2001  1696     elected
Harding, Richard Jr.          School    2003  2362     elected
Harding, Richard Jr.          School    2005  1981     elected
Harding, Richard Jr.          School    2007  1562
Harding, Richard Jr.          School    2009  1996     elected
Harding, Richard Jr.          School    2011  1851     elected
Harding, Richard Jr.          School    2013  2359     elected
Harding, Richard Jr.          School    2015  1989     elected
Harkins, Bernard L.           Council   1943  55
Harney, James J.              Council   1941  381
Harrington                    School    1967  456
Harrington                    Council   1975  37
Harrington, Edward R.         Council   1945  118
Harrington, John A.           School    1941  220
Harris                        Council   1953  178
Harris, Harry                 School    1967  275
Harris, Robin                 School    1993  1688     elected
Harris, Robin                 School    1995  1508
Harris, Robin                 School    1997  1990     elected
Harshbarger, Michael          School    1999  1568
Haskell                       Council   1965  24
Hayes, Daniel J. Jr.          School    1957  1794     elected
Hayes, Daniel J. Jr.          School    1959  1816     elected
Hayes, Daniel J. Jr.          Council   1961  2425     elected
Hayes, Daniel J. Jr.          Council   1963  2029     elected
Hayes, Daniel J. Jr.          Council   1965  1835     elected
Hayes, Daniel J. Jr.          Council   1967  1719     elected
Hayes, Daniel J. Jr.          Council   1969  1157
Hayes, Francis                School    1969  2391
Healy, Paul                   Council   1955  1024
Heaton                        Council   1971  26
Hees, Bill                    Council   2005  198
Henry, Frank S.               Council   1949  38
Heroux, Robert                Council   1989  107
Hickey                        School    1973  446
Hickey, John J.               Council   1957  58
Higley, Chester A.            Council   1947  1735
Higley, Chester A.            Council   1949  2135     elected
Higley, Chester A.            Council   1951  1996     elected
Higley, Chester A.            Council   1953  1635
Hillery, Paul F.              Council   1941  307
Hillis, William D.            Council   1941  815
Hogan, William M., Jr.        Council   1941  1046     elected
Hogan, William M., Jr.        Council   1943  868
Hoicka, David                 Council   1999  330
Holland, John                 School    2011  388
Holland, John                 School    2013  589
Holway, David                 School    1975  2421
Holway, David                 School    1977  2982     elected
Holway, David                 School    1979  2412
Holway, David                 School    1983  1906
Holway, David                 Council   1985  1        write-in
Horan, Robert P.              School    1953  529
Horan, Robert P.              School    1955  925
Horan, Robert P.              School    1957  773
Horowitz                      Council   1965  75
Horowitz, Jacob               Council   2001  155
House, Janneke                Council   2013  411
Hughes, Kenneth deP.          School    1945  2198
Hughes, Kenneth deP.          School    1947  2224
Hunt, Donald J.               Council   1979  102
Hurley, John J.               Council   1949  295
Hurley, John J.               Council   1951  391
Hurley, John J.               Council   1953  315
Hurley, John J.               Council   1955  390
Hurley, John J.               Council   1957  191
Hurley, John J.               Council   1959  343
Iskovitz, Steve               Council   2001  345
Janik, Jonathan               Council   2007  261
Jens, Steven                  Council   2001  278
Johnson                       School    1971  243
Johnson                       School    1973  181
Johnson, Chandler W.          Council   1941  397
Johnson, Chandler W.          Council   1943  132
Johnson, Paul J.              Council   1989  146
Johnson, R.C.                 Council   1955  41
Johnson, R.J.                 Council   1955  56
Jones, William C.             Council   1975  44
Jones, Regina                 Council   1989  111
Jones, William C.             Council   1963  43
Jones, William C.             Council   1979  24
Jones, William C.             Council   1981  19
Jones, William C.             Council   1989  32
Jones, William C.             Council   1991  42
Jones, William C.             Council   1993  30
Jones, William C.             Council   1995  43
Jones, William C.             Council   1997  38
Jones, William C.             Council   1999  34
Joy, Roland                   Council   1953  593
Kadete, Elechi M.             School    2017  846
Kadete, Elechi M.             School    2013  494
Kadete, Elechi M.             School    2015  427
Kearns, Paul                  Council   1993  486
Kearns, Paul                  Council   1995  38
Kelleher, Margaret M.         School    1941  1120
Kelleher, Margaret M.         School    1943  2846     elected
Kelleher, Margaret M.         School    1945  3192     elected
Kelleher, Margaret M.         School    1947  2880     elected
Kelleher, Thomas W.           Council   1959  54
Kelley, Craig A.              Council   1995  92
Kelley, Craig A.              Council   2003  992
Kelley, Craig A.              Council   2005  1042     elected
Kelley, Craig A.              Council   2007  1118     elected
Kelley, Craig A.              Council   2009  1250     elected
Kelley, Craig A.              Council   2011  1098     elected
Kelley, Craig A.              Council   2013  1093     elected
Kelley, Craig A.              Council   2015  1434     elected
Kelley, Craig A.              Council   2017  1092     elected
Kelley, James M.              School    1941  251
Kelly                         School    1969  208
Kelly, Kathleen M.            School    2013  2102     elected
Kelly, Kathleen M.            School    2015  1710     elected
Kelly, Kathleen M.            School    2017  1882     elected
Kennedy, David P.             School    1977  1075
Kennedy, David P.             School    1979  1257
Kennedy, David P.             School    1983  1012
Kennedy, David P.             School    1985  1628
Kenney                        Council   1963  89
Kenney, Tad                   School    1999  753
Kiely                         Council   1961  187
Kimbrough, Laurance           School    2017  1856     elected
King, Ethridge                Council   2001  378
King, Ethridge                Council   2003  361
Kline                         Council   1969  244
Knopp, Anthony                School    1995  910
Koocher, Glenn                School    1971  1667
Koocher, Glenn                School    1973  1598     elected
Koocher, Glenn                School    1975  2143     elected
Koocher, Glenn                School    1977  2649     elected
Koocher, Glenn                School    1979  2135     elected
Koocher, Glenn                School    1981  2586     elected
Koocher, Glenn                School    1983  2741     elected
Kurkjian, Vivian              Council   1987  40
Kurkjian, Vivian              Council   1989  23
Kurkjian, Vivian              Council   1991  47
Kurkjian, Vivian              Council   1993  26
Lafayette, Chloe P.           School    1941  155
Lafferty                      Council   1971  75
LaFuente, Tony                Council   1987  307
Lamkin, Leonard               Council   1955  449
Lamkin, Leonard               Council   1957  233
Landry, James E.              Council   1947  198
LaRosa, Alfred W.             Council   1983  930      succeeded Leonard Russell in 1985
LaRosa, Alfred W.             Council   1985  716
LaRosa, Alfred W.             Council   1989  1467
LaRose                        Council   1961  30
LaTremouille, Robert J.       Council   1979  158
LaTremouille, Robert J.       Council   2003  126
LaTremouille, Robert J.       Council   2005  118
Leach, John D.                Council   1941  80
Leahy, Daniel P.              Council   1941  434
Leahy, Daniel P.              Council   1943  428
Leary                         School    1961  1054
Leary, Roxanne C.             School    1981  1293
Leavitt, Neal                 Council   2009  136
Leblanc, Albert E.            Council   1943  94
LeClerc, Daniel C.            School    1983  910
Lee, James                    Council   2013  92
Lee, Lester                   Council   1987  397
Lee, Lester                   Council   1995  564
Leib, Rena H.                 School    1983  2266     elected
Leib, Rena H.                 Council   1989  654
Lemieux, Joseph A.            School    1941  399
Lemily Wiggins, Gail          School    2007  1024
Lenke, Dan                    Council   2017  54
Leonardo, George              School    1957  889
Leonardo, George              School    1959  829
Leslie, Logan                 Council   2013  505
Lesses, Maurice               Council   1965  1010
Levesque, Maurice A.          Council   1949  141
Levesque, Maurice A.          Council   1951  237
Levin                         School    1971  89
Levins, Thomas P.             Council   1957  28
Levy, Ilan S.                 Council   2017  246
Levy, Ilan S.                 Council   2015  153
Lima, Vasco A.                Council   1941  48
Lima, Vasco A.                Council   1945  92
Lima, Vasco A.                Council   1947  63
Lima, Vasco A.                Council   1949  153
Linehan, Jr.                  Council   1953  71
Livingstone, Givern           Council   1947  83
Lopez, Ralph                  Council   1995  121
Lowet, Randolph               Council   1993  33
Lukas, Henry                  School    1987  1127
Lukas, Henry                  School    1989  2163
Lukas, Henry                  School    1991  1776
Lukas, Henry                  School    1993  1732
Lummis, Ben                   School    2003  2604     elected
Lummis, Ben                   School    2005  1514
Lund, Joseph E.               School    1957  169
Luther, Betty                 School    1991  537
Lynch, John D.                Council   1941  3275     elected
Lynch, John D.                Council   1943  2723     elected
Lynch, John D.                Council   1945  3681     elected
Lynch, John D.                Council   1947  3851     elected
Lynch, John D.                Council   1949  2788     elected
Lynch, John D.                Council   1951  2122     elected
Lynch, John D.                Council   1953  1824     elected
Lynch, John D.                Council   1955  2081     elected
Lynch, John D.                Council   1957  1874     elected
Lynch, John D.                Council   1959  1832     elected
Lynch, John D.                Council   1961  1634
Lyons, Owen F.                Council   1957  653
MacArthur, Will               School    2017  795
Macdonald, Torbert            Council   1973  286
MacKinnon, Ian                Council   1997  265
Maddox, Jon                   School    1995  849
Madigan, M. Walter            Council   1941  357
Madigan, M. Walter            School    1943  817
Madigan, M. Walter            Council   1949  139
Maguire, Mary E.              School    1957  379
Mahan, James F.               Council   1949  632
Maher, David P.               School    1987  1541
Maher, David P.               School    1989  2542
Maher, David P.               School    1991  2978     elected
Maher, David P.               School    1993  3170     elected
Maher, David P.               School    1995  2443     elected
Maher, David P.               School    1997  2190     elected
Maher, David P.               Council   1999  1040     elected
Maher, David P.               Council   2001  1017     elected
Maher, David P.               Council   2003  1190     elected
Maher, David P.               Council   2005  902      succeeded Michael Sullivan
Maher, David P.               Council   2007  1312     elected
Maher, David P.               Council   2009  1286     elected
Maher, David P.               Council   2011  1686     elected
Maher, David P.               Council   2013  1460     elected
Maher, David P.               Council   2015  1637     elected
Maher, William                Council   1963  1867
Maher, William                Council   1965  3196     elected
Maher, William                Council   1967  1158
Mahoney                       Council   1971  70
Mahoney, Jeremiah J.          Council   1943  862
Mahoney, Paul F., Jr.         Council   2015  251
Mahoney, Thomas H.D.          School    1947  2626     elected
Mahoney, Thomas H.D.          School    1949  3515     elected
Mahoney, Thomas H.D.          School    1951  3968     elected
Mahoney, Thomas H.D.          Council   1963  1566     elected
Mahoney, Thomas H.D.          Council   1965  2395     elected
Mahoney, Thomas H.D.          Council   1967  2227     elected
Mahoney, Thomas H.D.          Council   1969  1368     elected
Malenfant, Geneva             Council   1985  364
Mallon, Alanna                Council   2017  1329     elected
Malner, Stefan                School    2007  133
Marcy, John                   Council   1973  14
Markunas, Barbara             School    1967  858
Marquardt, Charles            Council   2009  385
Marquardt, Charles            Council   2011  501
Martin                        Council   1955  459
Martins                       School    1987  625
Mathew, Biju                  Council   1997  41
Matthews, Robert E.           Council   1941  284
May, Kenneth D.               Council   1989  80
Maynard, Joseph E.            School    1955  2928     elected
Maynard, Joseph E.            Council   1957  628
Maynard, Joseph E.            School    1959  1797
Maynard, Joseph E.            School    1961  2432     elected
Maynard, Joseph E.            Council   1963  1133
Maynard, Joseph E.            Council   1967  499
Maynard, Joseph E.            School    1969  2495     elected
Maynard, Joseph E.            School    1971  2461     elected
Maynard, Joseph E.            School    1973  2781     elected
Maynard, Joseph E.            School    1975  2572     elected
Maynard, Joseph E.            School    1977  2844     elected
Maynard, Joseph E.            School    1979  2928     elected
Maynard, Joseph E.            School    1981  2939     elected
Maynard, Joseph E.            School    1983  2147     elected
Maynard, Joseph E.            School    1985  2676     died before Inauguration, succeeded by Tim Toomey
Maynard, Thomas M.            School    1941  1100
Maynard, Thomas M.            School    1949  2481
Maynard, Thomas M.            School    1951  2397
Maynard, Thomas M.            School    1953  2480
Mazen, Nadeem A.              Council   2013  984      elected
Mazen, Nadeem A.              Council   2015  1929     elected
McAuliffe, E.F.               School    1955  498
McAuliffe, Elizabeth S.       School    1941  379
McBride, Ellen                School    1983  183
McCabe, Edward J. Jr.         School    1943  538
McCabe, Edward J. Jr.         School    1945  493
McCabe, Edward J. Jr.         School    1947  306
McCabe, Edward J. Jr.         Council   1941  95
McCann                        Council   1967  133
McCann, Francis X.            Council   1941  33
McCann, Francis X.            Council   1947  847
McCann, Francis X.            Council   1949  1284
McCann, Francis X.            Council   1951  1539
McCann, Francis X.            Council   1953  1775
McCarthy, Dennis M.           Council   1981  66
McCarthy, Patrick J.          Council   1957  155
McConnell                     Council   1963  59
McConnell                     Council   1967  65
McCool (Write-in)             School    1941  1
McCoy                         School    1973  261
McCrehan, Francis J.          School    1941  2027
McCrehan, Francis J.          School    1947  2172
McCrehan, Francis J.          School    1949  3157     elected
McCrehan, Francis J.          School    1951  2819     elected
McCrehan, Francis J.          School    1953  2381     elected
McCrehan, Francis J.          School    1955  2099
McCrehan, Francis J.          School    1957  1376
McEachern, Maryann            School    1981  1110
McFarland, William A.         Council   1947  36
McGillicuddy, John J.         Council   1945  81
McGovern, James S.            Council   1965  1116
McGovern, Marc C.             School    2003  2716     elected
McGovern, Marc C.             School    2005  1413
McGovern, Marc C.             School    2007  2277     elected
McGovern, Marc C.             School    2009  1954     elected
McGovern, Marc C.             School    2011  1771     elected
McGovern, Marc C.             Council   2013  1189     elected
McGovern, Marc C.             Council   2015  1202     elected
McGovern, Marc C.             Council   2017  1880     elected
McGrail, James                Council   1993  331
McGrath, E. Joseph            Council   1947  371
McGrath, Frank J.             Council   1945  26
McGuire, William E.           Council   1951  334
McGuire, William E.           Council   1953  136
McGurk, James L.              Council   1979  28
McIntosh, Clarence F.         Council   1945  127
McKenzie                      Council   1953  77
McLaughlin                    Council   1963  139
McLaughlin, Charles S.        School    1941  1002
McLaughlin, Richard E.        Council   1959  1524
McMahon, Edward M.            School    1961  1956
McMahon, Edward M.            School    1963  2729     elected
McMahon, Edward M.            School    1965  3481     vacated seat Dec 1966, replaced by John A.P. Good
McManus                       School    1973  299
McMenimen, William            Council   1953  1757
McNamara, Thomas M.           Council   1941  1488     elected
McNamara, Thomas M.           Council   1943  1002
McNamara, Thomas M.           Council   1945  1615     elected
McNamara, Thomas M.           Council   1947  1930
McNamara, Thomas M.           Council   1949  2460     elected
McNamara, Thomas M.           Council   1951  1837     succeeded Francis Sennott
McNamara, Thomas M.           Council   1953  2379     elected
McNamara, Thomas M.           Council   1955  2046     elected
McNamara, Thomas M.           Council   1957  1630     elected
McNamara, Thomas M.           Council   1959  1872     elected
McNamara, Thomas M.           Council   1961  1310
McSorley, Herbert H.          School    1941  232
McSorley, Herbert H.          School    1943  178
McSweeney, James              Council   1991  749
McSweeney, James              Council   1993  1022
McSweeney, James              Council   1995  1239
Mello, Gary W.                Council   2011  135
Mello, Gary W.                Council   2013  107
Mello, Gary W.                Council   2015  119
Merchant (Write-in)           School    1979  2
Mickle, Theodore              Council   1959  45
Miles                         Council   1971  18
Minavich                      School    1971  173
Minot, Elizabeth              School    1947  2405     elected
Mirza, Mushtaque              Council   2013  284
Mitros, Piotr                 School    2017  511
Moncrieff, Robert P.          Council   1969  2120     elected
Moncrieff, Robert P.          Council   1971  1568     elected
Mooney, Thomas J.             School    1949  467
Moore                         Council   1973  19
Moore, Kevin                  Council   2007  251
Moran, John J.                School    1941  428
Moree, Gregg J.               Council   2017  46
Moree, Gregg J.               Council   2007  111
Moree, Gregg J.               Council   2009  47
Moree, Gregg J.               Council   2011  56
Moree, Gregg J.               Council   2013  38
Moree, Gregg J.               Council   2015  78
Morris, Richard Irving        School    1947  828
Morton, Marcus Jr.            Council   1941  1467     elected
Morton, Marcus Jr.            Council   1943  1437     elected
Morton, Marcus Jr.            Council   1953  2224     elected
Morton, Marcus Jr.            Council   1955  2148
Kelleher, Margaret M.         School    1949  2431     ran under married name Moughan
Moulton, Henry J.             Council   1941  36
Mulhern, Richard J.           School    1955  513
Mulhern, Richard J.           Council   1957  142
Mullane                       Council   1969  504
Murphy                        Council   1953  176
Murphy                        School    1973  555
Murphy, Brian                 Council   2001  1716     elected
Murphy, Brian                 Council   2003  1362     elected
Murphy, Brian                 Council   2005  1236     elected
Murphy, Brian                 Council   2007  1160     resigned Feb 2009, succeeded by Larry Ward
Murphy, Daniel F.             Council   1949  215
Murphy, Reginald J.           Council   1943  383
Musgrave, Adriane             Council   2017  580
Myers, Jonathan               Council   1987  1338
Myers, Jonathan               Council   1989  1476     elected
Myers, Jonathan               Council   1991  1708     elected
Myers, Jonathan               Council   1993  1332     elected
Myles, Thomas F.              Council   1951  724
Nash (Write-in)               School    1975  1
Nelson, Matt                  Council   2011  542
Nelson, Steve                 School    1969  1        Nelson, S.R. (Write-in)
Nelson, Steve                 Council   1969  452
Nelson, Steve                 Council   1971  185
Neville, Michael J.           Council   1943  2094     elected
Neville, Michael J.           Council   1945  2980     elected
Neville, Michael J.           Council   1947  3491     elected
Nickles                       Council   1953  36
Nidle, Alan Kingfish          Council   1999  42
Niemyski, Henry               Council   1941  69
Niemyski, Henry               Council   1943  154
Niemyski, Henry               Council   1945  253
Nikas, Chrest E.              Council   1971  31
Nikas, Chrest E.              Council   1947  74
Nikas, Chrest E.              Council   1949  30
Nikas, Chrest E.              Council   1959  118
Nikas, Chrest E.              Council   1981  28
Nixon, Wilbur F.              Council   1951  793
Noble, Elaine                 Council   1991  984
Noble, Elaine                 Council   1993  435
Nolan, Patricia M.            School    2005  2387     elected
Nolan, Patricia M.            School    2007  1672     elected
Nolan, Patricia M.            School    2009  1745     elected
Nolan, Patricia M.            School    2011  2126     elected
Nolan, Patricia M.            School    2013  3921     elected
Nolan, Patricia M.            School    2015  3006     elected
Nolan, Patricia M.            School    2017  3458     elected
O'Brien                       Council   1961  114
O'Brien                       Council   1977  163
O'Brien, Arthur R.            Council   1949  68
O'Callahan, John T.           School    1941  1299
O'Callahan, John T.           School    1945  2064
O'Connor                      Council   1971  380
O'Connor                      School    1971  935
O'Connor, John J.             School    1959  647
O'Connor, John J.             School    1961  1517
O'Connor, John J.             School    1963  1842
O'Connor, John J.             School    1967  1299
O'Connor, John J.             School    1969  992
O'Connor, N.                  School    1967  1251
O'Connor, N.                  School    1969  1659
O'Connor, Timothy E.          Council   1959  349
Ogden, Catherine T.           School    1955  3292     elected
Ogden, Catherine T.           School    1957  2333     elected
Ogden, Catherine T.           School    1959  2744     elected
O'Hearn, Timothy C.           Council   1943  43
Okamoto, Nadya                Council   2017  550
O'Keefe, Frank B.             School    1949  486
Okun, Douglas R.              Council   1979  123
O'Leary, Michael A.           Council   1957  115
Olesen, George F. Jr.         School    1957  1118
Olesen, George F. Jr.         School    1959  1620
Olesen, George F. Jr.         School    1961  2413     elected
Olesen, George F. Jr.         School    1963  3043     elected
Olesen, George F. Jr.         School    1965  2952     elected
Oley, David James             School    1981  91
Olmsted                       School    1973  34
O'Loughlin, Michael F.        School    1941  299
O'Malley, Helen P.            Council   1949  815
O'Malley, Louis               School    1971  1450
O'Neill, Thomas P. "Tip"      School    1945  2742     elected
Osborne, Mervan               School    2011  2065     elected
Osborne, Mervan               School    2013  1238     elected
Ottaviano                     School    1961  922
Owens, Henry                  Council   1969  527
Owens, Henry                  Council   1971  1668     elected
Owens, Henry                  Council   1973  1056
Pacheco                       Council   1971  549
Pascual, Jamake               Council   2011  63
Patterson                     Council   1965  34
Patterson, Jamisean           School    1999  284
Peden, Ron                    Council   2013  50
Peixoto, Helder "Sonny"       Council   1999  315
Peixoto, Helder "Sonny"       Council   2001  69
Phelan, Daniel F.             Council   1943  46
Phillips, Lesley              Council   2013  83
Photopoulos                   Council   1971  654
Piandes, Anthony A.           Council   1949  357
Pierce, Charles               School    1971  2072     elected
Pierce, Charles               School    1973  1953     elected
Pierce, Charles               School    1975  1686
Pierce, Charles               School    1977  2218
Pierce, George H. Jr.         School    1941  643
Pilgrim, Barbara              Council   1995  166
Pill, Hyman                   Council   1941  923      elected
Pill, Hyman                   Council   1943  1134     elected
Pill, Hyman                   Council   1945  1961     elected
Pill, Hyman                   Council   1947  2044     elected
Pill, Hyman                   Council   1949  2630     elected
Pill, Hyman                   Council   1951  2038     elected
Pill, Hyman                   Council   1953  2238     elected
Pill, Hyman                   Council   1955  1682     elected
Pillai, Hari                  Council   2017  107
Pitkin, John                  Council   1993  381
Pitkin, John                  Council   2001  1091
Pitkin, John                  Council   2003  1010
Pitta                         Council   1955  23
Pladziewicz, Witold J.        Council   1941  391
Pladziewicz, Witold J.        Council   1955  718
Pladziewicz, Witold J.        Council   1957  543
Podgers, Kathy                Council   2007  92
Podgers, Kathy                Council   2009  78
Ponte                         Council   1953  203
Potaro, Lawrence              Council   1943  27
Potash                        School    1971  114
Potvin, Ron                   Council   1993  78
Powers                        Council   1961  47
Preusser, Mary Ellen          School    1973  1159
Preusser, Mary Ellen          Council   1975  1049
Preusser, Mary Ellen          Council   1977  1375     elected
Preusser, Mary Ellen          Council   1979  1211
Preusser, Mary Ellen          Council   1981  536
Price, Alan                   School    2001  1872     elected
Price, Alan                   School    2003  1301
Proulx                        Council   1969  177
Quinn, Edward E.              Council   1959  23
Rafferty, James J.            School    1987  1967     elected
Rafferty, James J.            School    1989  2889     elected
Rafferty, James J.            School    1991  2971     elected
Ragno, Nicholas R.            School    1977  183
Ragno, Nicholas R.            School    1979  232
Ralph, Francis G.             School    1955  1286
Ralph, Francis G.             School    1957  724
Ramsey                        Council   1961  40
Ramsey                        School    1963  145
Ramsey                        School    1965  140
Ravanis                       Council   1953  279
Ravanis                       Council   1955  184
Ravanis                       School    1975  290
Reardon, Margaret C.          Council   1955  1510
Reardon, Margaret C.          Council   1957  345
Reardon, Robert J.            School    1941  1033
Reardon, Robert J.            School    1943  1913     elected
Reardon, Robert J.            School    1945  3052     elected
Reardon, Robert J.            School    1947  2856     elected
Reardon, Robert P.            School    1981  1319
Reardon, Robert P.            School    1983  1321
Reardon, Thomas F.            School    1959  1039
Reel, A. Frank                Council   1941  949
Reeves, Kenneth E.            Council   1985  732
Reeves, Kenneth E.            Council   1989  1701     elected
Reeves, Kenneth E.            Council   1991  1705     elected
Reeves, Kenneth E.            Council   1993  2755     elected
Reeves, Kenneth E.            Council   1995  2264     elected
Reeves, Kenneth E.            Council   1997  1383     elected
Reeves, Kenneth E.            Council   1999  1431     elected
Reeves, Kenneth E.            Council   2001  1141     elected
Reeves, Kenneth E.            Council   2003  1525     elected
Reeves, Kenneth E.            Council   2005  1207     elected
Reeves, Kenneth E.            Council   2007  1217     elected
Reeves, Kenneth E.            Council   2009  1166     elected
Reeves, Kenneth E.            Council   2011  1013     elected
Reeves, Kenneth E.            Council   2013  932
Regan, Terry A.               School    1959  1574
Reynolds, John H.             School    1941  353
Riemer, Charles H.            Council   1947  277
Robart, Ralph W.              School    1941  2038     elected
Robart, Ralph W.              Council   1947  701
Robbie                        Council   1955  65
Robinson, Joseph S.           Council   1943  150
Rocha, William F.             Council   1951  153
Rocha, William F.             Council   1953  161
Roche                         Council   1965  24
Roche, Francis J.             Council   1941  983
Roche, Francis J.             Council   1943  946
Roche, Francis J.             Council   1945  1016
Rodriquez, Gabriel            School    1951  338
Rogers, Jesse A.              Council   1941  223
Rogers, Jesse A.              Council   1943  125
Rogers, Manuel                Council   1959  1146
Rogers, Manuel                Council   1961  1331
Rogers, Manuel                Council   1963  1372
Rogers, Manuel                Council   1965  1037
Rogers, Manuel                Council   1967  896
Rohrbough, George F.          School    1951  2272
Rohrbough, George F.          School    1953  2187
Roland                        Council   1973  16
Romagna                       Council   1971  106
Romagna                       School    1973  1307
Roquerre, Arnold              Council   1991  51
Rose (Write-in)               Council   1973  1
Rose (Write-in)               Council   1975  1
Rose, Herbert L.              Council   1941  107
Rose, John D., Jr.            Council   1941  60
Rossi, Thomas                 Council   1971  348
Rowley                        Council   1955  123
Ruma, John P.                 Council   1979  41
Russell, Hugh                 Council   1985  596
Russell, Leonard J.           Council   1967  940
Russell, Leonard J.           Council   1969  1170
Russell, Leonard J.           Council   1971  1293
Russell, Leonard J.           Council   1973  2061     elected
Russell, Leonard J.           Council   1975  1945     elected
Russell, Leonard J.           Council   1977  1590
Russell, Leonard J.           Council   1979  1953     elected
Russell, Leonard J.           Council   1981  2024     elected
Russell, Leonard J.           Council   1983  2221     died 1985, succeeded by Alfred LaRosa
Russell, Sheila T.            Council   1985  1959     elected
Russell, Sheila T.            Council   1987  1601     elected
Russell, Sheila T.            Council   1989  1599     elected
Russell, Sheila T.            Council   1991  1812     elected
Russell, Sheila T.            Council   1993  1871     elected
Russell, Sheila T.            Council   1995  1780     elected
Russell, Sheila T.            Council   1997  1508     elected
Russell, Walter F.            Council   1941  167
Sabbey, Russell               Council   1951  52
Santoro                       Council   1953  183
Santoro                       Council   1955  129
Santos, Jeffrey               Council   2017  147
Sanzone, John                 Council   2015  32
Savickas, John F.             Council   1941  58
Savoy                         Council   1973  24
Savoy                         Council   1975  42
Schaub, Ernest W.             Council   1941  19
Schuster, Luc                 School    2005  1843     elected
Schuster, Luc                 School    2007  1680     elected
Sciarappa, Angelo A.          Council   1941  211
Sciarappa, Angelo A.          Council   1943  387
Scott, Renae D.               Council   1985  668
Scott, Renae D.               Council   1989  620
Scully, Francis P.            Council   1941  527
Scully, Francis P.            Council   1943  510
Scully, Francis P.            Council   1945  100
Segat, Susana                 School    1995  2089     elected
Segat, Susana                 School    1997  2606     elected
Segat, Susana                 School    1999  2001     elected
Segat, Susana                 School    2001  1589
Seidel, Sam                   Council   2005  973
Seidel, Sam                   Council   2007  1037     elected
Seidel, Sam                   Council   2009  900      elected
Seidel, Sam                   Council   2011  788
Seidel, Sam                   Council   2013  700
Sennott, Francis L.           Council   1941  4049     elected
Sennott, Francis L.           Council   1943  1393     elected
Sennott, Francis L.           Council   1945  1473
Sennott, Francis L.           Council   1947  2129     elected
Sennott, Francis L.           Council   1949  2013
Sennott, Francis L.           Council   1951  2336     died Oct 1952, replaced by Thomas McNamara
Sennott, John R.              Council   1953  1564
Sennott, Thomas P.            Council   1959  86
Serino, A. John               Council   1941  954
Shaine, Roland E.             School    1947  2322
Shaine, Roland E.             School    1949  2928
Shaplin, Judson T.            School    1953  3057     elected
Shaplin, Judson T.            School    1955  4502     elected
Shaplin, Judson T.            School    1957  5146     elected
Shaw, Philip                  Council   1971  689
Shea                          Council   1965  140
Shea                          Council   1969  64
Shea, Charles H.              Council   1943  289
Shea, G.F.                    Council   1955  32
Shea, J.F.                    Council   1955  196
Shea, William J.              Council   1941  210
Sheinfeld, Peter              Council   1989  71
Shuman                        School    1973  197
Shuman, Jr.                   School    1975  246
Sico                          School    1973  1141
Siddiqui, Sumbul              Council   2017  2532     elected
Silva                         School    1953  473
Silva                         Council   1963  429
Simmons, E. Denise            School    1987  1285
Simmons, E. Denise            Council   1989  534
Simmons, E. Denise            School    1991  1982     elected
Simmons, E. Denise            School    1993  2992     elected
Simmons, E. Denise            School    1995  2201     elected
Simmons, E. Denise            School    1997  2043     elected
Simmons, E. Denise            School    1999  2424     elected
Simmons, E. Denise            Council   2001  1339     elected
Simmons, E. Denise            Council   2003  1181     elected
Simmons, E. Denise            Council   2005  1330     elected
Simmons, E. Denise            Council   2007  996      elected
Simmons, E. Denise            Council   2009  1785     elected
Simmons, E. Denise            Council   2011  1266     elected
Simmons, E. Denise            Council   2013  1183     elected
Simmons, E. Denise            Council   2015  1715     elected
Simmons, E. Denise            Council   2017  2616     elected
Singer                        Council   1971  21
Singleton, Severlin           Council   1979  547
Sivongxay, Vatsady            Council   2017  740
Skilton, Horace A.            Council   1941  61
Smilowitz, Henry              Council   1971  205
Smith                         School    1967  133
Smith, Aimee                  Council   2003  480
Smith, C. Wendell             Council   1971  198
Smith, Jefferson              Council   2013  579
Snowberg, Erik C.             Council   1999  429
Solano, Louis                 Council   1975  95
Solano, Louis                 Council   1977  139
Solomons, Gustave M.          School    1957  1928
Solomons, Gustave M.          School    1959  2751     elected
Solomons, Gustave M.          School    1961  3553     elected
Solomons, Gustave M.          School    1963  3510     elected
Solomons, Gustave M.          School    1965  3750     elected
Solomons, Gustave M.          School    1967  3744     elected
Solomons, Gustave M.          Council   1969  849
Sousa (Write-in)              Council   1985  3
Sousa, John Philip            Council   1941  111
Sousa, John Philip            School    1943  503
Sousa, John Philip            Council   1945  188
Sousa, John Philip            Council   1947  125
Sousa, John Philip            Council   1973  204
Spampinato, Jon               Council   1995  458
Spartichino, George           Council   1975  773
Spartichino, George           Council   1985  233
Spartichino, George A.        Council   1991  450
Spartichino, George A.        Council   1993  168
Spencer, Edna Lawrence        Council   1941  66
Spencer, Edna Lawrence        Council   1943  80
Spencer, Edna Lawrence        Council   1945  74
Spencer, Edna Lawrence        Council   1947  79
Spencer, Edna Lawrence        Council   1949  113
Spiller, Reevan               School    1957  819
Spiller, Reevan               School    1961  1507
Squire, George E.             Council   1941  25
Squire, George E.             Council   1945  88
Squire, George E.             Council   1947  57
Squire, George E.             Council   1951  124
Squire, George E.             Council   1955  121
Squire, George E.             Council   1957  95
St. George, John T.           Council   1981  466
St. George, John T.           School    1987  1277
St. George, John T.           Council   1989  764
Stead, Charles Sr.            School    1995  865
Stead, Charles Sr.            School    1997  967
Stead, Charles Sr.            School    2009  392
Stead, Charles Sr.            School    2011  293
Steinert, Alan                School    2009  1447
Stewart, Edward               Council   1971  936
Stewart, Edward               Council   1973  1310
Stewart, Edward               Council   1975  1452
Stohlman, Tom                 Council   2009  378
Stohlman, Tom                 Council   2011  344
Stokes, Edward B. T.          Council   1941  40
Stokes, Edward B. T.          Council   1945  1861
Stokes, Joseph M.             School    1945  2338
Stokes, Rembert               Council   1947  1918
Strader                       Council   1973  16
Sullivan                      School    1963  677
Sullivan, Charles M.          School    1955  1539
Sullivan, Charles M.          School    1957  1315
Sullivan, Charles M.          School    1959  1233
Sullivan, Charles M.          School    1971  562
Sullivan, David E.            Council   1977  1365
Sullivan, David E.            Council   1979  2871     elected
Sullivan, David E.            Council   1981  2471     elected
Sullivan, David E.            Council   1983  2194     elected
Sullivan, David E.            Council   1985  2402     elected
Sullivan, David E.            Council   1987  3066     elected
Sullivan, David J.            Council   1987  256
Sullivan, David J.            Council   1989  180
Sullivan, Dennis H.           School    1947  728
Sullivan, Eddie               Council   2007  831
Sullivan, Eddie               Council   2009  885
Sullivan, Edward J.           Council   1949  2396     elected
Sullivan, Edward J.           Council   1951  2924     elected
Sullivan, Edward J.           Council   1953  3551     elected
Sullivan, Edward J.           Council   1955  4833     elected
Sullivan, Edward J.           Council   1957  4452     elected
Sullivan, Edward T.           School    1957  1710     elected
Sullivan, Edward T.           Council   1959  1065
Sullivan, Jane F.             Council   1991  486
Sullivan, Jane F.             School    1981  1901     elected
Sullivan, Jane F.             School    1983  2554     elected
Sullivan, Jane F.             School    1985  3143     elected
Sullivan, John Briston        School    1955  2596     elected
Sullivan, John Briston        School    1957  1855
Sullivan, John L.             School    1957  960
Sullivan, Lawrence L.         Council   1941  67
Sullivan, Michael A.          Council   1941  1344     elected
Sullivan, Michael A.          Council   1943  1237     elected
Sullivan, Michael A.          Council   1945  1827     elected
Sullivan, Michael A.          Council   1947  2481     elected
Sullivan, Michael A.          Council   1993  2039     elected
Sullivan, Michael A.          Council   1995  1690     elected
Sullivan, Michael A.          Council   1997  1699     elected
Sullivan, Michael A.          Council   1999  1339     elected
Sullivan, Michael A.          Council   2001  1315     elected
Sullivan, Michael A.          Council   2003  1656     elected
Sullivan, Michael A.          Council   2005  1464     resigned July 2007, succeeded by David Maher
Sullivan, Walter J.           Council   1959  5137     elected
Sullivan, Walter J.           Council   1961  4754     elected
Sullivan, Walter J.           Council   1963  5184     elected
Sullivan, Walter J.           Council   1965  4096     elected
Sullivan, Walter J.           Council   1967  4103     elected
Sullivan, Walter J.           Council   1969  3614     elected
Sullivan, Walter J.           Council   1971  4836     elected
Sullivan, Walter J.           Council   1973  3465     elected
Sullivan, Walter J.           Council   1975  3738     elected
Sullivan, Walter J.           Council   1977  2610     elected
Sullivan, Walter J.           Council   1979  2891     elected
Sullivan, Walter J.           Council   1981  2931     elected
Sullivan, Walter J.           Council   1983  3421     elected
Sullivan, Walter J.           Council   1985  2455     elected
Sullivan, Walter J.           Council   1987  2802     elected
Sullivan, Walter J.           Council   1989  2551     elected
Sullivan, Walter J.           Council   1991  2478     elected
Sullivan, William J.          Council   1949  112
Sutton, Bryan                 Council   2017  45
Swaim, Karen                  Council   1985  413
Swan, W. Donnison             Council   1945  2953     elected
Swan, W. Donnison             Council   1947  2119     elected
Swan, W. Donnison             Council   1949  2770     elected
Swan, W. Donnison             Council   1951  2104     elected
Swan, W. Donnison             Council   1953  1947
Sweeney, Thomas F., Jr.       Council   1949  159
Swenson, Chester R.           Council   1941  165
Tabor, Carolyn Bowen          School    1991  478
Tallis                        Council   1963  26
Tauber, Nancy                 School    2007  1246     elected
Tauber, Nancy                 School    2009  2043     elected
Tauber, Nancy                 School    2011  1490
Taylor, Rowena E.             School    1943  815
Taymorberry, Laurie           Council   2003  188
Terra, Francis J.             School    1941  292
Thomas, Joseph                School    1967  1025
Thomas, Joseph                School    1969  1137
Thomas, Joseph                School    1971  862
Thomas, Joseph                School    1973  1040
Thompson, Alvin E.            Council   1979  1001
Thompson, Alvin E.            Council   1981  738
Thompson, Alvin E.            School    1999  389
Tichanuk                      Council   1975  58
Tichanuk, Joseph F.           Council   1947  97
Tichanuk, Joseph F.           School    1959  255
Tierney, John J.              Council   1941  365
Tierney, John J.              Council   1943  322
Tierney, Sean                 Council   2017  779
Toner, Paul                   Council   2017  980
Toomey, John J.               Council   1941  694
Toomey, John J.               Council   1945  574
Toomey, Timothy J., Jr.       School    1983  1417
Toomey, Timothy J., Jr.       School    1985  2320     succeeded Joseph E. Maynard
Toomey, Timothy J., Jr.       School    1987  3176     elected
Toomey, Timothy J., Jr.       Council   1989  1695     elected
Toomey, Timothy J., Jr.       Council   1991  2232     elected
Toomey, Timothy J., Jr.       Council   1993  1614     elected
Toomey, Timothy J., Jr.       Council   1995  1608     elected
Toomey, Timothy J., Jr.       Council   1997  1740     elected
Toomey, Timothy J., Jr.       Council   1999  1510     elected
Toomey, Timothy J., Jr.       Council   2001  1402     elected
Toomey, Timothy J., Jr.       Council   2003  1613     elected
Toomey, Timothy J., Jr.       Council   2005  1432     elected
Toomey, Timothy J., Jr.       Council   2007  1339     elected
Toomey, Timothy J., Jr.       Council   2009  1748     elected
Toomey, Timothy J., Jr.       Council   2011  1705     elected
Toomey, Timothy J., Jr.       Council   2013  1459     elected
Toomey, Timothy J., Jr.       Council   2015  1416     elected
Toomey, Timothy J., Jr.       Council   2017  1619     elected
Torres                        School    1971  248
Totino, Frank                 Council   1949  329
Totino, Jennie                School    1943  313
Travers, Bernard J.           Council   1955  57
Travers, Bernard J.           Council   1957  44
Travers, Harry                School    1945  544
Travers, Robert               School    1993  165
Travis                        School    1973  83
Triantafillou, Katharine      Council   1993  1291     elected
Triantafillou, Katharine      Council   1995  1391     elected
Triantafillou, Katharine      Council   1997  1749     elected
Triantafillou, Katharine      Council   1999  1176
Trioli                        Council   1961  230
Trioli                        Council   1963  198
Trodden, Andrew T.            Council   1953  1069
Trodden, Andrew T.            Council   1957  1356
Trodden, Andrew T.            Council   1959  2105     elected
Trodden, Andrew T.            Council   1961  1744     elected
Trodden, Andrew T.            Council   1963  1745     elected
Trodden, Andrew T.            Council   1965  1143
Trumbull, David               Council   1997  343
Trumbull, David               Council   1999  536
Turk, Michael                 Council   1985  538
Turkel, Alice                 School    1995  2761     elected
Turkel, Alice                 School    1997  2684     elected
Turkel, Alice                 School    1999  2629     elected
Turkel, Alice                 School    2001  2873     elected
Turkel, Alice                 School    2009  1793     elected
Turkel, Alice                 School    2011  2112     elected
Twomey, J.B.                  School    1955  1473
Ullman                        Council   1969  17
Ullman                        Council   1971  49
Usmari                        Council   1969  63
vanBeuzekom, Minka Y.         Council   2009  682
vanBeuzekom, Minka Y.         Council   2011  1038     elected
vanBeuzekom, Minka Y.         Council   2013  874
vanBeuzekom, Minka Y.         Council   2015  1014
Vasquez, Luis                 Council   2013  264
Vellucci, Alfred E.           School    1941  1063
Vellucci, Alfred E.           School    1943  928
Vellucci, Alfred E.           School    1947  2145
Vellucci, Alfred E.           School    1949  2968
Vellucci, Alfred E.           School    1951  2605     elected
Vellucci, Alfred E.           School    1953  4761     elected
Vellucci, Alfred E.           Council   1955  1587     elected
Vellucci, Alfred E.           Council   1957  1844     elected
Vellucci, Alfred E.           Council   1959  2105     elected
Vellucci, Alfred E.           Council   1961  1922     elected
Vellucci, Alfred E.           Council   1963  2472     elected
Vellucci, Alfred E.           Council   1965  2368     elected
Vellucci, Alfred E.           Council   1967  2439     elected
Vellucci, Alfred E.           Council   1969  2240     elected
Vellucci, Alfred E.           Council   1971  2103     elected
Vellucci, Alfred E.           Council   1973  1866     elected
Vellucci, Alfred E.           Council   1975  1437     elected
Vellucci, Alfred E.           Council   1977  1796     elected
Vellucci, Alfred E.           Council   1979  1671     elected
Vellucci, Alfred E.           Council   1981  1681     elected
Vellucci, Alfred E.           Council   1983  3102     elected
Vellucci, Alfred E.           Council   1985  1529     elected
Vellucci, Alfred E.           Council   1987  1652     elected
Vellucci, Alfred E.           School    1989  3931     elected
Vellucci, Alfred E.           Council   1991  1228
Vienneau, William P.          Council   1989  14
Vienneau, William P.          Council   1997  29
Viglione, Joseph J.           Council   1949  72
Violanto                      Council   1977  20
Volmar, Gwen                  Council   2017  248
von Hoffmann, Kristen         Council   2013  421
Waite, Romaine                Council   2015  274
Waldron, John T.              Council   1949  150
Walser, Nancy                 School    1999  1908     elected
Walser, Nancy                 School    2001  1670     elected
Walser, Nancy                 School    2003  3842     elected
Walser, Nancy                 School    2005  2004     elected
Walsh, William H.             Council   1971  906
Walsh, William H.             Council   1985  1897     elected
Walsh, William H.             Council   1987  2120     elected
Walsh, William H.             Council   1989  1973     elected
Walsh, William H.             Council   1991  1470     elected
Walsh, William H.             Council   1993  1342     convicted 1994, succeeded by Anthony D. Galluccio
Wambolt, Clarence A.          Council   1959  52
Ward, Larry                   Council   2007  699      succeeded Brian Murphy
Ward, Larry                   Council   2009  736
Ward, Larry                   Council   2011  835
Ward, Ralph W.                Council   1957  1075
Ward, Ralph W.                Council   1959  1464
Ward, Ralph W.                Council   1965  291
Ward, Ralph W.                Council   1967  358
Watkins, Thomas B.            Council   1991  146
Watson, Charles A.            Council   1949  1044
Watson, Charles A.            Council   1951  1817
Watson, Charles A.            Council   1953  2320     elected
Watson, Charles A.            Council   1955  1945     elected
Watson, Charles A.            Council   1957  1874     elected
Watson, Charles A.            Council   1959  1851
Weed, Thomas                  Council   1993  144
Weinstein, David J.           School    2015  696
Weinstein, David J.           School    2017  797
Weinstein, Larry              School    1985  2645     elected
Weinstein, Larry              School    1987  2838     elected
Weinstein, Larry              School    1989  3610     elected
Weinstein, Larry              School    1991  2687     elected
Wells (Write-in)              Council   1985  1
Wells, John Lowell            Council   1941  61
West                          Council   1977  58
Whalen                        Council   1955  62
Wheeler, Cornelia B.          Council   1957  2404     elected
Wheeler, Cornelia B.          Council   1959  2287     elected
Wheeler, Cornelia B.          Council   1961  2115
Wheeler, Cornelia B.          Council   1963  3428     elected
Wheeler, Cornelia B.          Council   1965  2218     elected
Wheeler, Cornelia B.          Council   1967  2195     elected
Whelan                        Council   1971  68
White, Bob                    Council   1981  243
Whiting, Howard E.            Council   1941  795
Whitlow, Douglas              Council   1997  33
Wilkes, Mary Allen            Council   1981  1260
Williams, Edward C., Jr.      Council   1945  51
Williams, George T.           Council   1941  153
Williamson, James M.          Council   1999  129
Williamson, James M.          Council   2001  58
Williamson, James M.          Council   2009  60
Williamson, James M.          Council   2011  175
Williamson, James M.          Council   2013  74
Williamson, James M.          Council   2015  72
Winters, Robert               Council   1993  405
Winters, Robert               Council   1995  284
Winters, Robert               Council   1997  289
Winters, Robert               Council   1999  304
Wise, Pearl K.                School    1941  2250
Wise, Pearl K.                School    1949  4051     elected
Wise, Pearl K.                School    1951  5720     elected
Wise, Pearl K.                School    1953  5357     elected
Wise, Pearl K.                Council   1955  2206     elected
Wise, Pearl K.                Council   1957  2632     elected
Wise, Pearl K.                Council   1959  1699     elected
Wise, Pearl K.                Council   1961  1819     elected
Wolf, Alice K.                School    1973  2921     elected
Wolf, Alice K.                School    1975  3978     elected
Wolf, Alice K.                School    1977  3618     elected
Wolf, Alice K.                School    1979  5490     elected
Wolf, Alice K.                Council   1981  1286
Wolf, Alice K.                Council   1983  3316     elected
Wolf, Alice K.                Council   1985  2177     elected
Wolf, Alice K.                Council   1987  2523     elected
Wolf, Alice K.                Council   1989  3564     elected
Wolf, Alice K.                Council   1991  4131     elected
Wood, Russell A.              School    1941  2557     elected
Wood, Russell A.              School    1943  2367     elected
Wood, Russell A.              School    1945  3014     elected
Wood, Russell A.              School    1947  1843
Wood, Russell A.              School    1949  2544
Wood, Russell A.              School    1951  2251
Worden                        Council   1965  25
Wormwood-Malone, Daejanna P.  Council   1999  31
Wyeth, Benjamin F.            Council   1941  56
Wylie, David A.               School    1965  2307
Wylie, David A.               School    1967  3151     elected
Wylie, David A.               School    1969  3013     elected
Wylie, David A.               School    1971  4033     elected
Wylie, David A.               Council   1973  1699     elected
Wylie, David A.               Council   1975  1106
Wylie, David A.               Council   1977  1599     elected
Wylie, David A.               Council   1979  1631     elected
Wylie, David A.               Council   1981  1939     elected
Wylie, David A.               Council   1983  1754
Yarden, Elie                  Council   2013  102
Zepp (Write-in)               Council   1985  1
Zondervan, Quinton            Council   2017  1565     elected
updated Sunday, November 11, 2018 2:49 AM